Lindo Apartamento Na Praia De Ipanema
| Wi-Fi | 24-hour services 24-hour reception | Express check-in/ -out |
| Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool | Private beach Beach access | Fitness/Gym Fitness centre |
| Spa and relaxation Turkish bath Massage | Child-friendly Cots Children's play area | Air conditioning |
The spacious 90 m² Lindo Apartamento Na Praia De Ipanema Rio de Janeiro is located in the Zona Sul district around 5 minutes on foot from the swimming Museu Historico do Exercito e Forte de Copacabana Beach and accommodates up to 6 guests. The historic park "Botanical Garden" is a short way from the 2-bedroom apartment, and fresh coconut is only 1.5 km away.
Posto 9, Ipanema Beach is approximately 10 minutes away by car, while the Arpoador Rock is in close proximity to the apartment. Lindo Apartamento Na Praia De Ipanema has a beachfront location a mere 600 metres from General Osório metro station.
This apartment comprises a living room and a fully equipped kitchen and features views of the sea.
Guests can make use of a fully-fitted kitchen in Lindo Apartamento Na Praia De Ipanema to whip up a tasty homemade meal. The accommodation is also within a 10-km distance of Estação D Pedro II Central railway station. The inclusion of a Turkish steam room and a sauna at the property guarantees a more enjoyable stay.
- Local attractions
- Tropical Islands4468 km
- Praia Vermelha4.7 km
- Airports
- Santos Dumont13 km
- Train stations
- Estação D Pedro II Central Station10 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- 24-hour reception
- Express check-in/ -out
- Pets allowed
- Luggage storage
- Locker room
- Lift
Meals and drinks
- Shared kitchen
- Dryer
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Beach access
- Entertainment
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
- Leisure/ TV room
- Sauna
- Turkish bath
- Massage
- Fitness centre
Services
- Housekeeping
- Car hire
- Laundry
- Grocery shopping service
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Dressing area
- Garden furniture
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Washing machine
- Free toiletries
- Sink
- Flat-screen TV
- Cots
- Children's play area
- Curtains
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Lindo Apartamento Na Praia De Ipanema?
Guests of Lindo Apartamento Na Praia De Ipanema can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, the historic park "Botanical Garden", placed 3.8 km away. Other sights are Ipanema Posto 9 (1.5 km) as well as Fresh coconut (1.6 km). - ❓
Will I find a parking facility in this spacious Lindo Apartamento Na Praia De Ipanema?
This spacious Lindo Apartamento Na Praia De Ipanema has a private parking lot. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at this spacious Lindo Apartamento Na Praia De Ipanema?
At this spacious Lindo Apartamento Na Praia De Ipanema, guests are asked to check in at 15:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
Which spa facilities does the accommodation provide?
On-site, guests of the accommodation can relax with a Turkish steam room and a sauna. - ❓
Are pets allowed in Lindo Apartamento Na Praia De Ipanema?
The guests will be able to stay at Lindo Apartamento Na Praia De Ipanema with their pets. - ❓
Does this spacious Lindo Apartamento Na Praia De Ipanema come with a kitchen?
Yes, this spacious Lindo Apartamento Na Praia De Ipanema provides a fully-equipped kitchen. - ❓
What is the size of Lindo Apartamento Na Praia De Ipanema?
Lindo Apartamento Na Praia De Ipanema is composed of 90 square meters.